AR 18 logo.jpg
 

Registered Guests

Alumni are sorted by class and appear first; faculty and staff are at the bottom:

  1. Michael Linburn '50
  2. Robert Gimbel '57
  3. Leon Dalva '58
  4. Tony Cointreau '59 
  5. Godfrey Bloch '63
  6. Clair Smith '63
  7. Lin Wells '63
  8. Eric Ordway '67
  9. Gordon Baird '68
  10. Sam Earnshaw '68
  11. Michael Ellis '68
  12. Tony Movshon '68
  13. R. Treat Rinear '68
  14. Roger M.L. Schmitt '70
  15. Sanford M. Pelz '71, Director of College Guidance
  16. Steven G. Schott '72
  17. David Holleb '73
  18. Richard Weaver '75
  19. Jeff Sado '76
  20. Tom Brown '78
  21. Mario Buccellati, II '78
  22. John Cleary '78
  23. Thomas Hughes '78
  24. Thomas Venusti '78
  25. Greg Camp '80
  26. George Grimbilas '80
  27. Peter Rizzo '81
  28. David Callaway '82
  29. Richard Helgason '82
  30. Daniel Alonso '83
  31. Michael Hutzler '83
  32. Jeffrey Landes '83
  33. Daniel Rencricca '83
  34. William Reed '85
  35. Juan Reyes '86
  36. John Hutzler '86
  37. Michael Chaplin '87
  38. Michael Cooper '88
  39. Andrew Gelb '88
  40. Lex Haris '88
  41. Daniel Schweitzer '88
  42. Mike Beys '89
  43. V. Marc Cali '89
  44. Jonathan Mason '89
  45. Nader Mobargha '91
  46. David Stowe '91
  47. Sperry Younger '92
  48. Ben Berman '93
  49. Ian Corbin '93
  50. Francisco Estrada '93
  51. Lyle Fass '93
  52. Nathaniel Ferris '93
  53. Andrew Gropper '93
  54. Gregory Manuel '93
  55. Paris Montoya '93
  56. Christian Salvati '93
  57. Kevin Smith '93
  58. Alexandros Theodorou '93
  59. Ian Weiss '93
  60. Christopher Langel '94
  61. Lawrence Bahr '96
  62. Justin Blitz '96
  63. Andy Madden '96
  64. Paul Boisi '97
  65. John Moran '97
  66. Lynn Berman '98
  67. George Cabrera '98
  68. Chris Coffey '98
  69. Cris Cravetz '98
  70. Kerry Deal '98
  71. Alexander Forostenko '98
  72. William Hemminger '98
  73. Graig Springer '98
  74. Christopher Jennings '99
  75. Stuart Orenstein '00
  76. John Baker '01
  77. John Chiaraviglio '01
  78. Zach Goldfarb '01
  79. Derrick Lewis '01
  80. Mitch Polikoff '01
  81. Andy Sandberg '01
  82. Nicholas Versandi '01
  83. Joe Metzger '02
  84. Kieran Pickering '02
  85. Sean Russell '02
  86. Peter Allen '03
  87. Jonas Borra '03
  88. Tony Caputo '03
  89. Christopher Holme '03
  90. Dane Hope '03
  91. Jeremy Garretson '03
  92. Matt Jordan '03
  93. Samora Legros '03
  94. J. Mario Philogene '03
  95. Gene Prentice '03
  96. Berk Sonmez '03
  97. Jeremy Katz '04, Director of Communications Design
  98. Michael Sareyani '04
  99. Joseph Suquet '04
  100. Andrew Fanelli '05
  101. Bradley Aronson '08
  102. John Hendren '08
  103. Nick Rango '08
  104. Brett Schulman '08
  105. Ethan Schulman '08
  106. James Singer '08
  107. Robert Van Laer '08
  108. Christopher Brandt '09
  109. Barry Cregan '09
  110. Anik Akhund '10
  111. Harrison Asen '10
  112. Gregory Davis '10
  113. Nicholas Nilert '10
  114. Stevie Rachmuth '10
  115. James Weinhoff '10
  116. Rohan Wijegoonaratna '10
  117. Pranay Advani '11
  118. H. Harrison Fields '11
  119. Terrel Phelps '11
  120. Jesse Rost '11
  121. Anthony Builder '12
  122. Will Beasley '13
  123. Alex Bendo '13
  124. Evan Blumenthal '13
  125. Miles Collins '13
  126. Nicolas Donarski '13
  127. Olivier Fontaine '13
  128. Michael Gabrellian '13
  129. Benjamin Jacobs '13
  130. David Leeds '13
  131. Morgan Miller '13
  132. Marshall Myerson '13
  133. Adam Nebenzahl '13
  134. Farouk Oni '13
  135. Paul Pricop '13
  136. Noah Regen '13
  137. Thomas Rosenstein '13
  138. Declan Quillen '13
  139. Lucas Schwartz '13
  140. Wilfred Wallis '13
  141. Spencer Wolfe '13
  142. Kevin Wu '13
  143. Christopher Stephens '14
  144. Caroline Axelrod, Advancement Office
  145. Mary Bosworth, MS/ US History
  146. John M. Botti, Head of School
  147. Christine Bramble, Director of Special Events and Parents Association Coordinator
  148. Kevin Dearinger, Former Faculty
  149. John Dennis-Browne, Former Faculty
  150. Dr. Patricia A. Flynn, Former Faculty
  151. Anderson Harp, Computer Science and Engineering Department Chair; Co-Director, Browning Encore Program
  152. Michael Ingrisani, Dean of Faculty; Chair, English Department; Middle and Upper School English
  153. Carol Goulian Stewart, Former Faculty
  154. Laura Lanigan, Director of Alumni Affairs
  155. Melanie McMahon, Director of Publications
  156. Krizia Moreno-Cruz, Database Manager
  157. David Prestigiacomo, Former Faculty
  158. Jim Reynolds, Head of Upper School
  159. Theresa Rodriguez, Communications Coordinator
  160. James E. Simon, Director of Institutional Advancement
  161. Soo Mi Thompson, Director of Annual Giving
  162. Marcia Wallace, Upper School Math

This list will be updated eve, ry Friday. Stay tuned by returning to this page (www.browning.edu/2018reunionguests).

If you have any questions, please contact the Advancement Office at 212-838-6280 ext. 1920.